82
      Monday
      79 / 54
      Tuesday
      80 / 53
      Wednesday
      80 / 51

      High School Gameday: Week 6, Part 1

      Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlights show continues on February 15th, 2013, it's High School Gameday.


      Segment one highlights included boys games between Sheldon at Churchill, Grant at South Eugene, Crater at Roseburg, Springfield at North Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove, Days Creek vs. Oakridge and Riddle vs. Monroe in the Mountain View playoffs.


      Segment two checked in on the girls game with Dallas at West Albany, Lebanon at South Albany, Marshfield at Willamette, Grant at South Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove and Days Creek against North Douglas in the Mtn. View playoffs. Plus, state swimming highlights from Mount Hood Community College.


      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.


      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.


      E-mail: sports@kval.com


      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports, @NickKrupke, @PhilMIlani


      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.


      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.


      Final scores as reported by the Associated Press


      Ashland 65, Grants Pass 38


      Baker 56, McLoughlin 34


      Barlow 35, Centennial 27


      Beaverton 57, Southridge 54


      Bend 66, Summit 60


      Benson 61, Wilson 52


      Central 40, Stayton 23


      Central Catholic 92, David Douglas 56


      Century 54, Hillsboro 42


      Churchill 67, Sheldon 49


      Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 64


      Cottage Grove 44, Junction City 34


      Elmira 51, Sisters 29


      Grant 64, South Eugene 59


      Jefferson PDX 62, Cleveland 53


      Jesuit 64, Sunset 49


      La Salle 58, Estacada 45


      Lake Oswego 52, Oregon City 32


      Lebanon 71, South Albany 62


      Lincoln 57, Madison 54


      Madras 56, Gladstone 45


      Marshfield 42, Willamette 38


      McMinnville 39, Newberg 22


      Mountain View 63, Ridgeview 51


      Newport 53, Taft 33


      North Bend 64, Douglas 27


      North Eugene 36, Springfield 24


      North Marion 51, Molalla 46


      Pendleton 55, Hermiston 52


      Redmond 69, Crook County 52


      Roosevelt 65, Franklin 44


      Roseburg 62, Crater 33


      Scappoose 54, Astoria 52


      Siuslaw 59, South Umpqua 45


      Sutherlin 63, Brookings-Harbor 40


      Sweet Home 75, La Pine 60


      The Dalles-Wahtonka 68, Hood River 43


      Tigard 75, Forest Grove 41


      Tillamook 47, Banks 46


      Tualatin 94, Glencoe 74


      West Albany 71, Dallas 43


      West Linn 79, Canby 62


      Woodburn 53, Crescent Valley 39


      GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL


      Baker 59, McLoughlin 30


      Banks 40, Tillamook 22


      Barlow 48, Centennial 47, OT


      Beaverton 60, Southridge 58, OT


      Bend 43, Summit 41, OT


      Canby 59, West Linn 47


      Cascade 54, Philomath 46


      Central 63, Stayton 21


      Central Catholic 63, Reynolds 38


      Century 63, Hillsboro 45


      Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 33


      Douglas 50, North Bend 41


      Franklin 52, Roosevelt 48


      Grants Pass 45, Ashland 35


      Hermiston 50, Pendleton 40


      Jefferson PDX 45, Cleveland 44


      Jesuit 65, Sunset 27


      Junction City 44, Cottage Grove 35


      La Grande 56, Ontario 44


      La Salle 80, Estacada 30


      Lebanon 63, South Albany 34


      Madras 40, Gladstone 27


      Mazama 41, Henley 30


      Mountain View 71, Ridgeview 39


      Newberg 60, McMinnville 43


      Newport 31, Taft 20


      North Marion 45, Molalla 37


      Oregon City 82, Lake Oswego 23


      Phoenix 53, Klamath 28


      Redmond 65, Crook County 37


      Roseburg 41, Crater 26


      Seaside 59, Yamhill-Carlton 46


      Silverton 54, Corvallis 48


      Sisters 60, Elmira 46


      Siuslaw 47, South Umpqua 25


      South Eugene 51, Grant 42


      South Medford 70, North Medford 41


      South Salem 66, McNary 23


      St. Mary's Academy 89, David Douglas 43


      Sutherlin 42, Brookings-Harbor 41, OT


      The Dalles-Wahtonka 32, Hood River 22


      Tigard 57, Forest Grove 16


      Tualatin 61, Glencoe 42


      West Albany 49, Dallas 37


      West Salem 85, North Salem 35


      Westview 84, Aloha 28

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER