58
      Monday
      79 / 54
      Tuesday
      80 / 53
      Wednesday
      80 / 51

      High School Gameday: Week 5, Part 2

      Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlight show continues on February 8th, 2013, High School Gameday.


      Segment one highlights included a thrilling boys finish between South Eugene at Marist, South Medford at Roseburg, Sheldon at North Eugene, Springfield at Willamette, Crescent Valley at West Albany, Taft at Philomath and North Bend at Sutherlin.


      Segment two included girls highlights between Lebanon at Corvallis, Crescent Valley at West Albany, North Bend at Sutherlin, Sisters at Junction City both girls and boys.


      Plus, day one of the 6A district swim meet and the 5A Midwestern League from Willamalane Pool.


      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.


      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.


      E-mail: sports@kval.com


      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports


      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.


      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.


      Scores from around the region.


      BOYS PREP BASKETBALL


      Baker 76, La Grande 53


      Barlow 65, Gresham 47


      Bend 76, Ridgeview 64


      Brookings-Harbor 78, Siuslaw 72, OT


      Cascade 56, Central 51


      Central Catholic 70, Reynolds 45


      Century 84, Glencoe 48


      Cleveland 37, Madison 36


      Corvallis 58, Lebanon 39


      Cottage Grove 64, Sweet Home 45


      David Douglas 64, Centennial 62, 2OT


      Elmira 68, La Pine 59


      Franklin 45, Jefferson PDX 44


      Grant 68, Benson 59, OT


      Hermiston 62, The Dalles-Wahtonka 52


      Hillsboro 65, Forest Grove 52


      Jesuit 79, Beaverton 46


      La Salle 76, North Marion 49


      Lake Oswego 78, Clackamas 47


      Lincoln 51, Thurston 48


      Livingstone 60, Cascade Christian Academy, Wash. 50


      Marist 63, South Eugene 62


      Mazama 57, Henley 24


      McMinnville 86, Tualatin 77, OT


      Milwaukie 65, Liberty 45


      Molalla 60, Madras 51


      Mountain View 69, Crook County 48


      North Valley 69, Klamath 57


      Oregon City 45, Canby 38


      Pendleton 85, Hood River 64


      Philomath 69, Taft 28


      Putnam 62, Parkrose 59


      Redmond 59, Summit 46


      Scappoose 50, Seaside 48


      Sheldon 81, North Eugene 36


      Sherwood 49, Sandy 43


      Silverton 60, Woodburn 44


      South Medford 46, Roseburg 42


      South Salem 79, North Salem 69


      South Umpqua 61, Douglas 33


      Southridge 74, Aloha 44


      Sprague 55, McKay 33


      St. Helens 52, Wilsonville 41


      Stayton 42, Newport 30


      Sutherlin 67, North Bend 47


      Tigard 69, Newberg 46


      Tillamook 79, Yamhill-Carlton 64


      West Albany 70, Crescent Valley 42


      West Linn 85, Lakeridge 59


      West Salem 59, McNary 33


      Westview 58, Sunset 52


      Willamette 40, Springfield 38


      Wilson 64, Roosevelt 58


      GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL


      Beaverton 51, Jesuit 31


      Bend 65, Ridgeview 20


      Brookings-Harbor 53, Siuslaw 33


      Cascade 66, Central 60, OT


      Centennial 46, Reynolds 28


      Clackamas 71, Lake Oswego 28


      Cleveland 69, Madison 38


      Corvallis 51, Lebanon 37


      Cottage Grove 82, Sweet Home 29


      Douglas 57, South Umpqua 30


      Eagle Point 59, Ashland 44


      Elmira 57, La Pine 38


      Franklin 45, Jefferson PDX 44


      Gladstone 36, Estacada 34


      Glencoe 60, Century 31


      Grant 76, Benson 43


      Grants Pass 52, Crater 36


      Gresham 29, David Douglas 26


      Hermiston 48, The Dalles-Wahtonka 42


      Hillsboro 35, Forest Grove 33


      Junction City 38, Sisters 33


      Klamath 52, North Valley 44


      La Grande 58, Baker 29


      La Salle 46, North Marion 36


      Lincoln 62, Thurston 47


      Madras 49, Molalla 34


      Mazama 57, Henley 25


      McKay 48, Sprague 36


      Milwaukie 43, Liberty 40


      Mountain View 49, Crook County 29


      Oregon City 76, Canby 28


      Pendleton 70, Hood River 37


      Philomath 42, Taft 23


      Phoenix 57, Hidden Valley 14


      Sandy 52, Sherwood 46


      Seaside 57, Scappoose 45


      Silverton 64, Woodburn 39


      South Medford 71, Roseburg 50


      South Salem 86, North Salem 25


      Southridge 80, Aloha 41


      Stayton 55, Newport 42


      Summit 48, Redmond 44


      Sutherlin 52, North Bend 14


      Tigard 54, Newberg 32


      Tillamook 53, Yamhill-Carlton 51


      Tualatin 55, McMinnville 38


      West Albany 70, Crescent Valley 42


      West Linn 68, Lakeridge 28


      West Salem 57, McNary 30


      Westview 78, Sunset 39


      Wilson 61, Roosevelt 43


      Wilsonville 58, St. Helens 35

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER