MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Lane County Election Results May 21, 2013

SUMMARY REPORT Lane County, Oregon UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Special Election
May 21, 2013


Results As Of 12:45am, 5/22/2013

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 91) . . . . . 91 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 209,894
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 80,029
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 38.13

City of Eugene Councilor Ward 6
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Greg Evans . . . . . . . . . . 1,941 96.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 70 3.48

Lane Community College Director Zone 1
Vote For 1
Sharon Stiles . . . . . . . . . 27,117 62.91
Rich Cunningham . . . . . . . . 15,510 35.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 479 1.11

Lane Community College Director Zone 3
Vote For 1
Gary J LeClair. . . . . . . . . 33,476 98.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 679 1.99

Lane Community College Director Zone 4
Vote For 1
Matthew K Keating. . . . . . . . 32,591 98.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 625 1.88

Lane Education Service District
Director Position 1 Zone 1
Vote For 1
Joel Robe . . . . . . . . . . 6,587 98.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 130 1.94

Lane Education Service District
Director Position 3 Zone 3
Vote For 1
Cj Mann . . . . . . . . . . . 2,374 37.97
Vanessa Truett. . . . . . . . . 3,804 60.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 1.20

Lane Education Service District
Director Position 6 At-Large
Vote For 1
Rose I Wilde . . . . . . . . . 32,902 97.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 674 2.01

Linn-Benton-Lincoln Education Service District
Director, Zone 2
Vote For 1
Mylrea Estell . . . . . . . . . 52 98.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.89

Alsea School District #7J Director, Position 1
Vote For 1
Aaron Schneider . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Alsea School District #7J Director, Position 2
Vote For 1
Doug Westlind . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Bethel School District #52 Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Alan Laisure . . . . . . . . . 3,507 97.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 2.09

Bethel School District #52 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Dawnja Johnson. . . . . . . . . 3,396 97.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 94 2.69

Bethel School District #52 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Paul Jorgensen. . . . . . . . . 3,570 97.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 83 2.27

Bethel School District #52 Director Position 7
Vote For 1
Debi Farr . . . . . . . . . . 3,673 96.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 130 3.42

Blachly School District #90 Director Zone 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00

Blachly School District #90 Director Zone 4
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Deborah Parnell . . . . . . . . 74 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Blachly School District #90 Director Zone 5
Vote For 1
Derek R Pennel. . . . . . . . . 79 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.25

Blachly School District #90 Directors At-Large
Vote For 2
Todd L Wilkinson . . . . . . . . 72 48.00
Kenneth H Gast. . . . . . . . . 77 51.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .67

Creswell School District #40 Director Position 3
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Lee Kounovsky . . . . . . . . . 325 29.25
Tim Rogers . . . . . . . . . . 775 69.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .99

Creswell School District #40 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Mike Anderson . . . . . . . . . 815 96.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 3.21

Creswell School District #40 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
David D Eusted. . . . . . . . . 923 98.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.28

Creswell School District #40 Director Position 6
Vote For 1
Lacey Risdal . . . . . . . . . 822 97.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 2.26

Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District #66
Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Dean Livelybrooks. . . . . . . . 296 96.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 3.58

Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District #66
Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Jeff Ramp . . . . . . . . . . 325 97.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 2.99

Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District #66
Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Darren Willits. . . . . . . . . 113 27.03
Austin Bloom . . . . . . . . . 299 71.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.44

Eugene School District #4J Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Anne Marie Levis . . . . . . . . 16,198 97.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 396 2.39

Eugene School District #4J Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Beth Gerot . . . . . . . . . . 15,270 67.24
Lisa Christon . . . . . . . . . 7,211 31.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 228 1.00

Eugene School District #4J Director Position 6
Vote For 1
Jennifer Geller . . . . . . . . 15,472 97.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 368 2.32

Fern Ridge School District #28J Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Andrea D Larson . . . . . . . . 1,166 97.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 2.35

Fern Ridge School District #28J Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Bill Linn . . . . . . . . . . 550 36.11
David Bolton . . . . . . . . . 960 63.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .85

Fern Ridge School District #28J Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Craig M Soderberg. . . . . . . . 751 57.02
Joshua W Wetzel . . . . . . . . 554 42.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .91

Harrisburg School District #7 Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Wayne Swango . . . . . . . . . 51 98.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.92

Harrisburg School District #7 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Randall Klemm . . . . . . . . . 34 97.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.86

Harrisburg School District #7 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Junction City School District #69 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Scott Gibson . . . . . . . . . 1,463 98.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.08

Junction City School District #69 Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Denise Pratt . . . . . . . . . 1,337 98.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 1.98

Junction City School District #69 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Judy Croce . . . . . . . . . . 1,288 98.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 1.90

Junction City School District #69 Director Position 6
Vote For 1
Jacque Gerdes . . . . . . . . . 1,274 98.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.55

Lincoln County School District Board of Directors Zone 3
Vote For 1
Ron Beck. . . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Lincoln County School District Board of Directors Zone 4
Vote For 1
Kelley Ellis . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Lincoln County School District Board of Directors Zone 5
Vote For 1
Terri Woodd. . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Lowell School District #71 Director Position 1
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Suzanne Kintzley . . . . . . . . 276 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 4.17

Lowell School District #71 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Leslie Brandt . . . . . . . . . 250 97.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.34

Lowell School District #71 Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Marisa Alvarez. . . . . . . . . 258 94.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 5.15

Lowell School District #71 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Jim Chapman. . . . . . . . . . 295 96.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 3.59

Mapleton School District #32 Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Jeff Hendrickson . . . . . . . . 276 99.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .72

Mapleton School District #32 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Mizu Burruss . . . . . . . . . 241 97.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 2.03

Mapleton School District #32 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Dorman P Harry. . . . . . . . . 259 98.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.15

Marcola School District #79J Director Position 2
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Laurie Smart . . . . . . . . . 278 97.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.11

Marcola School District #79J Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Dale Jenkinson. . . . . . . . . 230 97.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.54

Marcola School District #79J Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Jim Smith . . . . . . . . . . 233 97.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.92

Marcola School District #79J Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Eric Stevenson. . . . . . . . . 218 97.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.68

McKenzie School District #68 Director Position 1
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Chris Mayes. . . . . . . . . . 97 24.56
Brian Cline. . . . . . . . . . 143 36.20
Elizabeth Carr. . . . . . . . . 152 38.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .76

McKenzie School District #68 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Kent L Roberts. . . . . . . . . 320 96.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 3.90

McKenzie School District #68 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Darla Rinehart. . . . . . . . . 334 96.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 3.47

McKenzie School District #68 Director Position 6
Vote For 1
Kathy Keable . . . . . . . . . 249 59.00
Kellie Cline . . . . . . . . . 171 40.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .47

McKenzie School District #68 Director Position 7
Vote For 1
Melissa Norlund . . . . . . . . 234 63.93
Jennie Hawthorn Mayes . . . . . . 131 35.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .27

Monroe School District #1J Director, Zone 1
Vote For 1
Jennifer Gamache . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Monroe School District #1J Director, Zone 4
Vote For 1
Robert Warden . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Monroe School District #1J Director, Zone 5
Vote For 1
Tony Stroda. . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Oakridge School District #76 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Barry B Nelson. . . . . . . . . 512 96.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 3.58

Oakridge School District #76 Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Tami Edmunds . . . . . . . . . 530 96.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 3.46

Oakridge School District #76 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 116 100.00

Pleasant Hill School District #1 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Curt Offenbacher . . . . . . . . 934 97.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 2.51

Pleasant Hill School District #1 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Kevin D Parrish . . . . . . . . 873 97.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 2.78

Pleasant Hill School District #1 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Barbara Orre . . . . . . . . . 863 97.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 2.92

Siuslaw School District #97J Director Position 2
Vote For 1
John Barnett . . . . . . . . . 2,689 99.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .99

Siuslaw School District #97J Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Paul Burns . . . . . . . . . . 2,613 98.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 1.17

Siuslaw School District #97J Director Position 6
Vote For 1
Scott Salisbury . . . . . . . . 1,908 55.82
Helen Ritchie . . . . . . . . . 1,495 43.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .44

South Lane School District #45J3 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Keith Folkman . . . . . . . . . 835 41.50
Taylor Wilhour. . . . . . . . . 1,138 56.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 1.94

South Lane School District #45J3 Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Sherry Duerst-Higgins . . . . . . 1,764 94.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 108 5.77

South Lane School District #45J3 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Alan Baas . . . . . . . . . . 1,610 97.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 44 2.66

Springfield School District #19 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Jonathan Light. . . . . . . . . 5,984 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 95 1.56

Springfield School District #19 Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Al King . . . . . . . . . . . 5,694 97.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 117 2.01

Springfield School District #19 Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Nancy Bigley . . . . . . . . . 5,734 98.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 98 1.68

Bailey-Spencer RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Jerry L Strand. . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Bailey-Spencer RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Steve Kayser . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Bailey-Spencer RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Chuck Cookson . . . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Coburg RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Mike R Hayzlett . . . . . . . . 366 98.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.08

Coburg RFPD Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Jerry Smith. . . . . . . . . . 351 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .85

Coburg RFPD Director Position 3
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Edward O Ethell . . . . . . . . 135 36.89
John Bosley. . . . . . . . . . 229 62.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .55

Dexter RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Steve Mercer . . . . . . . . . 272 99.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .37

Dexter RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Larry V Severance. . . . . . . . 275 98.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.08

Eugene RFPD #1 Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Ann Woeste . . . . . . . . . . 184 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Eugene RFPD #1 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Mike Speiser . . . . . . . . . 140 97.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.10

Goshen RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Gary M Hall. . . . . . . . . . 203 55.01
William A Bronson. . . . . . . . 165 44.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .27

Goshen RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
A Scott Thomas. . . . . . . . . 181 59.34
Bruce Jay Duval . . . . . . . . 123 40.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .33

Hazeldell RFPD Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Herbert L Wick. . . . . . . . . 120 97.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.44

Hazeldell RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Pamela Mahler . . . . . . . . . 124 96.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.13

Hazeldell RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Paula Hebert . . . . . . . . . 109 94.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 5.22

Junction City RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Warren (Buzz) Gibson. . . . . . . 1,186 98.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.08

Junction City RFPD Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Gary Nelson. . . . . . . . . . 1,009 98.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.46

Lake Creek RFPD Director Position 2
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Lake Creek RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Kris Myers . . . . . . . . . . 77 98.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.28

Lake Creek RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Steve Blackshear . . . . . . . . 72 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Lane County Fire District #1 Director Position 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 199 100.00

Lane County Fire District #1 Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Bill Clendenen. . . . . . . . . 1,624 98.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.46

Lane County Fire District #1 Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Greg Deedon. . . . . . . . . . 1,691 98.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.17

Lane Rural Fire/Rescue Director Position 3
Vote For 1
John Hunts . . . . . . . . . . 662 99.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .60

Lane Rural Fire/Rescue Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Jeremy McAllister. . . . . . . . 643 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .92

Lane Rural Fire/Rescue Director Position 5
Vote For 1
John Baxter. . . . . . . . . . 647 99.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61

Lorane RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Linde Kester . . . . . . . . . 43 27.74
Joe Brewer . . . . . . . . . . 112 72.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Lorane RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Bob Drullinger. . . . . . . . . 117 98.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.68

Lorane RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Gary Lutman. . . . . . . . . . 76 49.03
Berneda McDonald . . . . . . . . 78 50.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .65

Lowell RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Bob Burr. . . . . . . . . . . 236 97.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.88

Lowell RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Jason Prenevost . . . . . . . . 278 98.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.07

Mapleton Fire Department Director Position 2
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Guy Hansen . . . . . . . . . . 141 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Mapleton Fire Department Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Kathy Gerlach . . . . . . . . . 124 99.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .80

Mapleton Fire Department Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Diana Scoville. . . . . . . . . 125 98.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.57

McKenzie Fire & Rescue Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Ray Byrne . . . . . . . . . . 753 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .92

McKenzie Fire & Rescue Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Bruce Daniel . . . . . . . . . 740 98.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.07

McKenzie Fire & Rescue Director Position 4
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Stephen P Mealey . . . . . . . . 760 99.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .78

McKenzie Fire & Rescue Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Eric (Rick) Thompson. . . . . . . 738 98.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.07

Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Timothy Zerr . . . . . . . . . 433 98.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.37

Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Daniel Pike Sr. . . . . . . . . 426 98.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.84

Mohawk Valley Rural Fire District Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Elmer Shew . . . . . . . . . . 465 97.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 2.52

Monroe RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Tony Baker . . . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Monroe RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Robert John Schmitt . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Monroe RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Chad Goracke . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Pleasant Hill RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Alan B Mathews. . . . . . . . . 497 68.08
Don Gates . . . . . . . . . . 230 31.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .41

Pleasant Hill RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Jack O'Brien . . . . . . . . . 381 59.72
Paul Burgett . . . . . . . . . 256 40.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .16

Pleasant Hill RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Conway Lawrence . . . . . . . . 206 30.98
Mark Allen . . . . . . . . . . 457 68.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .30

Santa Clara RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Dave Corwin. . . . . . . . . . 1,065 98.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.39

Santa Clara RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Rod Graves . . . . . . . . . . 1,025 98.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.54

Santa Clara RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Susan D Smith . . . . . . . . . 996 98.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.48

Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Director Position 1
Vote For 1
John S Scott . . . . . . . . . 2,182 65.37
Keith Stanton . . . . . . . . . 1,141 34.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .45

Siuslaw Valley Fire and Rescue Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Lori A Gates . . . . . . . . . 2,832 99.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .56

South Lane County Fire & Rescue Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Jerry Settelmeyer. . . . . . . . 2,681 97.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 55 2.01

South Lane County Fire & Rescue Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Alan G Pointer. . . . . . . . . 2,269 97.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 2.20

South Lane County Fire & Rescue Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Jacob Daniels . . . . . . . . . 2,368 98.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 1.86

Swisshome-Deadwood RFPD Director Position 1
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00

Swisshome-Deadwood RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Harold Duval . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Swisshome-Deadwood RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
David L Green . . . . . . . . . 67 98.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.47

Upper McKenzie RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Ronald M England . . . . . . . . 154 98.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.91

Upper McKenzie RFPD Director Position 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 52 100.00

Upper McKenzie RFPD Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Krista Shafer . . . . . . . . . 156 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.27

Willakenzie RFPD Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Ray Phillips . . . . . . . . . 280 98.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.41

Willakenzie RFPD Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Mary Jane Williams . . . . . . . 277 99.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .72

Zumwalt RFPD Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Allan D Sustello . . . . . . . . 165 97.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.37

Zumwalt RFPD Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Robert Petersen . . . . . . . . 145 97.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.68

Blue River Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Vonda Constantine. . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Blue River Water District Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

Glenwood Water District Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Steve Ramseur . . . . . . . . . 63 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.56

Glenwood Water District Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Marjorie Ralph. . . . . . . . . 54 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.82

Heceta Water District Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Wendy Rohner . . . . . . . . . 700 98.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 1.13

Heceta Water District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
Jim Sievers. . . . . . . . . . 660 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.94

Heceta Water District Commissioner Position 4
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Chuck Gesik. . . . . . . . . . 649 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.82

Mapleton Water District Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Mitch Williams. . . . . . . . . 90 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Mapleton Water District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00

Mapleton Water District Commissioner Position 4
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Larry Baxter . . . . . . . . . 86 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Marcola Water District Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Cheryl Neu . . . . . . . . . . 70 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Marcola Water District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
Timothy Sanders . . . . . . . . 57 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Marcola Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Dawn A Cole. . . . . . . . . . 55 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

McKenzie Palisades Water District
Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Dorothy Stevens . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

McKenzie Palisades Water District
Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Lu Geider . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Rainbow Water and Fire District Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Louis M Allocco . . . . . . . . 594 98.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.66

Rainbow Water and Fire District Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Mark Walker. . . . . . . . . . 592 98.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.66

River Road Water District Commissioners
Terms to be Determined
Vote For 4
Denis MacKey . . . . . . . . . 784 23.95
Alan Gray . . . . . . . . . . 775 23.67
Mike Gerot . . . . . . . . . . 867 26.48
Jon Belcher. . . . . . . . . . 788 24.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 1.83

Row River Valley Water District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
Bob Dill. . . . . . . . . . . 92 97.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.13

Row River Valley Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Jacqueline S Gwaltney . . . . . . 94 95.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.08

Santa Clara Water District Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Nancy A Dorn . . . . . . . . . 1,230 98.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.68

Santa Clara Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Bert W Nelson . . . . . . . . . 1,208 98.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.55

Shangri-La Water District Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Mark R Schneider . . . . . . . . 53 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Shangri-La Water District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
Victoria Jean Silvanus . . . . . . 53 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Shangri-La Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Neil McNaughton . . . . . . . . 50 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.96

Westridge Water District Commissioner Position 2
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Kelly Taylor-Miner . . . . . . . 18 94.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.26

Westridge Water District Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
Randal R Allen. . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Creswell Water Control District Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Gloria Downey . . . . . . . . . 60 96.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.23

Creswell Water Control District Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Carla Smart. . . . . . . . . . 59 98.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.67

Dearborn Water Control District Commissioner Position 2
Vote For 1
Brad Bigelow . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Dearborn Water Control District Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Jeri Boe. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 4
Vote For 1
Tom Kokkeler . . . . . . . . . 647 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .92

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Eric Freepons . . . . . . . . . 596 99.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .50

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 6
Vote For 1
Jerry Marguth . . . . . . . . . 547 99.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .91

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 7
Vote For 1
Tony Stroda. . . . . . . . . . 627 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .79

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 8
Vote For 1
Scott Gibson . . . . . . . . . 621 99.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .64

Junction City Water Control District
Commissioner Position 9
Vote For 1
John Reerslev . . . . . . . . . 616 99.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .48

River Road Water Control District Commissioners
Vote For 3
David Wilcox . . . . . . . . . 65 75.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 24.42

Fern Ridge Library District Directors
Vote For 2
Cindy Hardin . . . . . . . . . 1,088 55.09
Pat Baron . . . . . . . . . . 865 43.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 1.11

Lane Library District Director Position 1
Vote For 1
Barbara Jenkins . . . . . . . . 821 98.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.79

Lane Library District Director Position 2
Vote For 1
Donald Best. . . . . . . . . . 789 98.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 1.87

Lane Library District Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Allison Jordan. . . . . . . . . 731 98.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.48

Siuslaw Public Library District Directors
Vote For 3
D Dave Forsberg . . . . . . . . 2,208 32.53
Ian Jarman . . . . . . . . . . 2,207 32.52
Diane M Bailiff . . . . . . . . 2,324 34.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 .71

Blue River Park & Recreation District
Director Position 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00

Blue River Park & Recreation District
Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Richard Pierce. . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Blue River Park & Recreation District
Director Position 4, 2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
Vonda Constantine. . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Blue River Park & Recreation District
Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Harry Bonini . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

River Road Park & Recreation District
Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Curt Kendall . . . . . . . . . 962 98.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.74

River Road Park & Recreation District
Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Sharon Hall-Purdy. . . . . . . . 971 98.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 1.72

River Road Park & Recreation District
Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Jim Wienecke . . . . . . . . . 962 98.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 1.84

Willamalane Park & Recreation District Directors
Vote For 3
Gary P Ross. . . . . . . . . . 3,578 29.98
Lee Beyer . . . . . . . . . . 4,086 34.24
Denise Bean. . . . . . . . . . 4,083 34.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 188 1.58

Port of Siuslaw Commissioner Position 1
Vote For 1
Shayne Burnem . . . . . . . . . 1,007 25.97
John D Buchanan . . . . . . . . 1,368 35.28
Terry W Duman . . . . . . . . . 1,483 38.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 .52

Port of Siuslaw Commissioner Position 2
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
John Murphey . . . . . . . . . 1,446 38.25
Nancy Rickard . . . . . . . . . 1,651 43.68
Gary Thorsen . . . . . . . . . 662 17.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 .56

Port of Siuslaw Commissioner Position 3
Vote For 1
John S Scott . . . . . . . . . 1,377 35.48
Dwight Coon. . . . . . . . . . 716 18.45
John D (Jay) Cable . . . . . . . 1,772 45.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .41

Port of Siuslaw Commissioner Position 5
Vote For 1
Jay J Nefcy. . . . . . . . . . 722 19.40
David Huntington . . . . . . . . 1,308 35.15
Ron Caputo . . . . . . . . . . 1,673 44.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .48

Western Lane Ambulance District Director Position 3
Vote For 1
Bob Sneddon. . . . . . . . . . 3,222 99.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 29 .89

Western Lane Ambulance District Director Position 4
Vote For 1
Laura Anne Stonelake. . . . . . . 2,821 99.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 .81

Western Lane Ambulance District Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Mike Webb . . . . . . . . . . 2,854 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .94

Dexter Sanitary District Director Position 3
Vote For 1
John Bauguess . . . . . . . . . 43 97.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.27

Dexter Sanitary District Director Position 4
2 Yr Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00

Dexter Sanitary District Director Position 5
Vote For 1
Dennise Pannier . . . . . . . . 36 97.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70

Heceta Water People's Utility District Directors
Vote For 5
Jim Sievers. . . . . . . . . . 648 19.65
Bob Hursh . . . . . . . . . . 648 19.65
Wendy Rohner . . . . . . . . . 676 20.50
Chuck A Gesik . . . . . . . . . 633 19.20
Debby Todd . . . . . . . . . . 625 18.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 2.03

20-213 Lane County
For Jail & Youth Services, five-year levy
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 44,915 57.01
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 33,869 42.99

20-211 City of Eugene
Fee for City fire, police, homelessness
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 12,440 32.96
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 25,300 67.04

20-210 Eugene School District #4J
Authorizes General Obligation Bonds
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 24,101 63.32
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,961 36.68

20-215 Siuslaw School District #97J
Renew Local Option Levy Operations
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,616 56.40
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,022 43.60

20-214 Mapleton Fire Department
Renew Local Option Tax general operations
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 66.52
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 33.48

20-216 Pleasant Hill RFPD
Bonds for Fire Station, Public Safety, Equipment
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 44.15
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 611 55.85

20-212 Heceta Water People's Utility District
Formation of Heceta Water People's Utility District
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 887 78.29
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 21.71

Trending